UO Libraries
Digital Collections

Browse by Creator, Group - Art & Architecture Image Collection

0-9 | A-C | D-F | G-I | J-L | M-O | P-R | S-U | V-X | Y-Z

     

0-9



     0100101110101101.org
     1+2 Architecture
     21st Century Group
     86 Last Exhibition, No.1
     --top--

A-C



     A. & H. Lejambre
     A. C. Martin and Associates
     A.E. Doyle & Associates
     A. E. Doyle & Associates
     A. Epstein and Sons International
     A.H. Davenport Company
     A. H. Lee & Sons
     A. Hoen and Company
     A.S. Fishbach, Inc.
     A. S. Fishbach, Inc.
     A. Weylandt
     A1 Architects
     AB Elektrolux
     Abramtsevo Furniture Workshop
     Acconci Studio
     Achenbach Architekten + Design
     ACT UP/Gran Fury
     Adam Brothers
     AEG-Berlin
     Affiches Americaines
     Airline Chair Company
     Alabama Remote Rural Studio
     Alan Chu and Cristiano Kato Architects
     Albert Kahn, Inc.
     Alessi
     Alexander family
     Alexander Morton and Company
     Alf Cooke Ltd
     Alfred Shaw & Associates
     Alias
     Allen and Collins
     Allgemeine Elektricitäts-Gesellschaft (Germany)
     Allhem Publishers
     Amateur Architecture Studio
     American Association for State and Local History
     American Chair Co.
     American Chair Company
     American Institute of Architects. Oregon Chapter
     American Institute of Historical Research
     American National Standards Institute
     American Pottery (John Bennett)
     American Terra Cotta and Ceramic Company
     American Type Founders Company
     AMODEC
     Amundson and Associates
     Annand, Boone, and Lei
     Ant Farm
     Anton Schroll & Co.
     Apelli & Varesio, Italy
     Arcosanti (Ariz.)
     ArcTron 3D GmbH
     Arequipa Pottery
     ARGE Architekten Reinberg, Treberspurg, Raith
     ARK-house Architects
     Arkhefield
     Arkin Tilt Architects
     ARRAK Arkkitehdit Kiiskil, Rautiola, Rautiola Oy
     Arrow Shirt Company
     Art & Language
     Art Crafts Shop
     Art Furnishers' Alliance
     Art Furniture Company
     Arthur Sanderson & Sons Ltd.
     Artificers' Guild
     Artists of the Nippon Bijutsuin
     Art Manufactures
     Arton's Cultural Affairs Society and Publishing
     ARUP Central Japan International Airport Design Consortium
     Associated Artists
     Association of Young Artists
     Assotsiatsiia khudozhnikov revoliutsii
     Asymptote Architecture
     Atelier 5
     Atelier Primavera
     Atelier van Lieshout
     Atlantic Records
     Atlantic Richfield Co.
     Atlas Group
     Ault Pottery, Swadlincote, Derbyshire
     Aurora
     Aurora Computer Graphics
     Austin Commercial
     AZL Atelier Zhanglei
     Azusa Kito, Architect and Associate
     Azusa Sekkei Co., Ltd.
     B. Bance
     B. Kohlbecker & Sohn
     Babb, Cook and Willard
     Bailey & Company (Philadelphia, Pa.)
     BAKarquitectos
     Balmori Associates, Inc.
     Barche and Gänsch
     Barclay Home Design Architects
     Barker Ellis & Co. Ltd.
     Barnum Photography
     Barringer and Morton
     Barron Engineering
     Bartlett, Robbins & Company
     Bassols
     Batchelder Tile Company
     Bauer Type Foundry
     Baumann and Huehl
     Beauvais Tapestry Manufactory
     Bedouin people
     Beezer Brothers
     Beggarstaff Brothers
     Beijing 76th Middle School
     Beijing 76th Middle School Revolution Committee
     Beijing Fine Art Company Production Group
     Beijing Normal Institute, Revolutionary Culture and Art Department
     Bell Telephone Company
     Bell Telephone Laboratories
     Beman, Solon Spencer
     Benham & Froud
     Benjamin Hick and Sons
     Bennett, Parsons & Frost
     Bennett, Parsons and Frost
     Bercy Chen Studio LLP
     Berg Design Architects
     Berkshire Poster Co.
     Berlin Royal Iron Foundry
     Bernadette Corporation (Collective)
     Berry E. Kerr Builders
     Bien & Prince
     Bijvoet and Duiker
     Birge, Peck & Co.
     Bisson Frres
     Black Panther Party
     Black Union of Southwest Lu
     Bligh Voller Nield (BVN)
     Bliss & Faville
     Blueberry.Net Ltd.
     Bodley & Garner
     Bolshoi teatr SSSR
     BOOR/A
     BOORA Architects
     Boston Camera Mfg. Co.
     Boulton & Fothergill
     Boulton & Watt
     Brace Research Institute
     Bradley & Hubbard Mfg. Co.
     Brauerei Robert Leicht
     Braun Corporation, Frankfurt
     Brett, Hall & Company
     British Designers
     Brockmeyer, McDonnell
     Broome, Oringdulph, O'Toole, Rudolf, Boles & Associates (BOOR/A)
     Brothers Dalziel
     Brown and Bakewell
     Brown and Owen
     Brown University
     Buchman & Kahn
     Bunk and McFetridge
     Buri Druck AG
     Burnham & Bliesner
     Burnham and Root
     Burns and Brother
     Bury + Pittman
     Byrdcliffe Colony
     BYY Art Group
     C. & E. Fein
     C. Dorflinger & Sons
     C.F. Cheffins, Lithographers
     C.F. Murphy Associates
     C. Olivetti, Milan
     C.S. Hammond & Company
     Caetani family
     Cal-Earth
     c a l c
     Calhoun Print
     California Faience
     Callot Soeurs
     Calma Company
     Camerapix
     Camera Work
     Cameron and McCarthy
     Campbell Yost Grube Hall
     Capewell & Kimmel (Firm)
     Capodimonte porcelain factory
     Capri, Vyner Street
     Carlson Ferrin Architects
     Carrre & Hastings
     Carter & Burgess
     Carter + Burton Architecture
     Carver + Schicketanz
     Cassina and Busnelli, Como
     Central Arts and Crafts Institute
     Central London Railway
     Century Guild of Artists
     Cesar Pelli & Associates
     Charak Furniture Compnay
     Charles G. Tuthill Glass Company
     Charles P. Limbert Company (manufacturer)
     Charles P. Limbert Company
     Charles Rohlfs Workshop
     Charles Schribner's Sons
     Charles Skipper & East Ltd., London
     Chau Ku Leung Architects & Engineers Ltd.
     Chelsea Keramic Art Works
     Chelsea porcelain factory
     Chesapeake Pottery
     Child and Child
     Childs & Inman Lithography
     China National Art Gallery
     Chinese PLA Chengdu District
     Chromographic Enamel Company, Ltd.
     Chubb & Co.
     Cine-Eye
     Clackamas County Historical Society
     Clegg & Guttmann
     Clinton and Russell
     Club Cosmetics Inc.
     CNI Design
     Co-Operative Wholesale Society
     Coalbrookdale Company
     Coburn and Sheldon
     Cocks Carmichael
     Colburn, Sheldon and Kaji
     Collective Action Group
     Collegeville Costumes
     Collett-Zarzycki
     Collier and Plucknett
     Collinson & Lock
     Colt Firearm Company
     Columbia Pictures
     Columbia Records
     Columbia Tri-Star Pictures
     Complicite
     Computer Graphics Research Group
     ComputerKartographie Carrle
     Concept 21 Group
     Confederated Tribes of the Warm Springs Reservation of Oregon
     Consolidated Lamp and Glass Company, Pittsburg
     Consultora Creativa
     Contessa-Camera-Werke
     Coop Himmelblau
     Copeland and Day
     Copenhagen Porcelain Factory
     Copper Shop (manufacturer)
     Copper Shop
     Copper Shop of the Roycrofters
     Corbett, Harrison & MacMurray
     Core Design, Ltd.
     Corliss Steam Engine Company
     Cornell University. Dept. of Architecture
     Cornell University
     Costas Kondylis & Partners
     COUM Transmissions (Cosey Fanni Tutti)
     Courier Co.
     Court School of Charlemagne
     Cowan Pottery Studio, Inc.
     Cox Cartographic, Ltd.
     Craftsman Home Builders Club
     Craftsman Workshops (Eastwood, Syracuse, N.Y.)
     Craftsman Workshops (manufacturer, 1904-1916)
     Craftsman Workshops
     Crakow Workshops
     Cranston / Csuri Production
     Creative Lithographic Co.
     Critical Art Ensemble
     Cross and Cross
     Curlett, Eisen and Cuthbertson
     Currier & Ives
     Cutter and Poetz
     --top--

D-F



     D'Arcy Jones Design
     D.H. Burnham and Company
     D. L. Glover & F. Halpin
     D. R. Hay & Company
     DAAR (Discussie Affiches Alledaagse Realiteit)
     Dada 3
     Daimler-Motoren-Gesellschaft
     Dalian Refrigerator Mechanic Factory Amateur Fine Art Production Group
     Dangerfield Printing Company, Ltd.
     Daniel and Charles Agency
     Danysh Lundy & Associates
     Darley family
     Dartmouth Publishing, Inc.
     Daufresne, Le Garrec & Associates
     Daum Freres Glassworks
     David Allen & Sons, Ltd.
     David Hertz Architects
     Davis Associates
     Dübbers-Mosaik
     Deane and Woodward
     Deberny & Peignot
     Dedham Pottery
     Delacorte Press
     Della Robbia Pottery
     Deming & Bulkley
     Dent (J. M.) and Sons, ltd., London
     Denton Corker Marshall (DCM)
     Der Blutiger Ernst
     Der Sturm
     Der Weltpseumatik
     Deskey-Vollmer, Inc
     Deutscher Werkbund
     Deutsche Werkstatten
     DG Immobilien Managemant GmbH
     Dicomed
     Digital Effects
     Diller + Scofidio
     Dirk Van Erp Studio and Workshop
     Disney Company (Walt Disney Studios)
     Djambatan, Publishers and Cartographers
     Djambatan Amsterdam
     DLR Group
     Dog Fingers
     Donald Insall Associates
     Donaldson Litho Co.
     Dougan, Heins, and Kane
     Doulton and Company
     Doves Bindery
     Doyle, Patterson and Beach
     Doyle and Patterson
     DP Architects
     Dr. C. Wolf & Sohn
     Dresdener Porzellansammlung
     Driendl Architects
     dRN Architects
     Dry Design
     Duany/Plater-Zyberk (DPK)
     Ducrot (Firm)
     Dull Olson Weekes Architects
     Dun Emer Guild
     e-flux
     E. & H.T. Anthony (Firm)
     E.G. Budd Company
     E.H. Faile & Company
     E. Wundsche
     Eastman Kodak Company
     Ectomorph
     Edra
     Edward F. Baker Associates
     Edward G. Budd Company
     Edward Minister and Son
     Edwards & Baldwin
     Edward Stanford Ltd.
     Eero Saarinen & Associates
     EHDD Architecture
     Eigentlicher und grundlicher Bericht
     EKCO (Firm)
     Electrolux Corporation, Dover, Delaware
     Elkington & Co.
     Ellin and Kitson
     Elliott Publishing Company
     Ellis & Elvey
     Elston Press
     Elzevir Press
     Em Braerentxen & Co Lithographers
     Emerson Electric (Firm)
     Emery Roth & Sons
     Emmons and Company
     Energraphics Software System Inc.
     Engineering Section of the Ministry of Justice
     Erbe Company, Tulingen, Germany
     Ergonomic Design Gruppen
     Ernest Race Ltd.
     Ernst Wasmuth (Firm)
     Estes/Twombly
     Estey Manufacturing Company
     etoy
     Etudes et Cartographie Sarl (EC)
     Eugene Future Power Committee, Inc.
     Eugene Sand and Gravel
     Evans Products Company
     Express Steam Printing House
     F. & C. Osler
     F. Wolff & Sohn
     Fada Radio & Electric Co.
     Faience Manufacturing Company
     Faleide Architects
     Family Dog Productions
     Farrar, Straus and Giroux
     Fayence- en Tegelfabrik 'Holland'
     Federal Writers’ Project
     Felipe Assadi + Francisca Pulido Architects
     Fellheimer & Wagner
     Feminist Art Program, California Institute of the Arts
     Feminist Art Program, Fresno State College, Calif.
     Fibre, Ltd.
     Fine Young Constructivists
     Firma Friedrich Goldscheider
     First United States Army
     Fitch and Company
     Fletcher/Forbes/Gill
     Florida Solar Energy Center
     Foale & Tuffin
     Ford Motor Company
     Forma
     Formica Colorcore
     Forst, Averell & Co.
     Francis & Shaw, Inc.
     Frank Harmon Architect
     Fraser, Furness and Hewitt
     Friends of Finnish Handicrafts
     Fritz Hansen, Denmark
     Frye Gillan Molinaro Architects
     Fuji Shashin Firumu Kabushiki Kaisha
     Fulham Pottery
     Fulper Pottery Company (manufacturer)
     Fulper Pottery Company
     Fun and Frolic, Inc.
     Furness, Evans and Company
     Furness and Evans
     Furness and Hewitt
     Furniture Shop
     Furniture Shop of the Roycrofters
     Futurefarmers (Firm)
     Future Systems Incorporated
     FXFOWLE Architects
     --top--

G-I



     G.W. Bacon & Co.
     GALA Committee
     Galerie Arnold
     Galerie Dada
     Garfield Hacker Partnership
     Gates Potteries
     Gaynor and Badger
     Gebrüder Thonet, Vienna
     Gebrder Obpacher
     Gehry Partners, LLP
     General Electric Company
     General Motors Company
     Gensler & Associates
     Geological Survey (U.S.)
     George D. Roper Company, Rockford, Illinois
     George H. Walker & Co.
     George Myers
     George Philip & Son Ltd
     Gesellius, Lindgren, and Saarinen
     Gianni Botsford Architects
     Gilbert and George
     Gillow & Co.
     Gilquin and Dupain
     Gin Wong Associates
     Gladding, McBean and Company
     Gladding McBean
     Glasfabrik Joh. Loetz Witwe in Klostermühle
     Gleneagles of Scotland
     Gobelins Manufactory
     Gobelins Tapestry Manufactory
     Goldwin Starrett & Van Vleck
     Gorham
     Gorham Manufacturing Company
     Goskinoizdat
     Govantes & Cabarrocas
     Graham, Anderson, Probst and White
     Graham, Burnham and Company
     Grand Feu Art Pottery
     Gran Fury
     Green and King
     Greene and Greene (designer)
     Greene and Greene
     GretagMacbeth
     Griffen, Smith and Company
     Gropius and Meyer
     Group Material
     Grueby Faience Company
     Grupo Austral
     Gruziia-film
     Guenzel and Drummond
     Guerrilla Art Action Group (GAAG)
     Guild of Handicraft
     Gust. Schaeuffelen'sche Papierfabrik
     Gustav Stickley's Craftman Workshops (manufacturer)
     Gustav Stickley's Craftsman Workshops (manufacturer)
     Gustav Stickley's Craftsman Workshops
     Gwathmey-Siegel
     H.L. Camp and Company
     H. Riffarth
     H. Stoll & Co.
     Haack & Höpfner
     Hagener Silberschmiede
     Halas Lace Workshop
     Halcyon Art Pottery
     Hallet, Davis & Co.
     Hamlin & Martin
     Hammond, Beeby and Babka
     Hardy Holzman Pfeiffer Associates
     Harland and Fisher
     Harlines, Charlbury, Oxford
     Harper & Brothers
     Harrachov Glassworks
     Harris Corporation
     Harry Weese Associates
     Hasebe and Takekoshi Architecture Office
     Haviland and Company
     Haworth: Office Explorations Team
     Hays and Simpson
     Heath and Middleton
     Heather H. McKinney Architects
     Heery Architects and Engineers
     Heikkinen - Komonen Architects
     Heinrich Franck Shn GmbH
     Heinz Fleischmann GmbH und Co.
     Heirloom
     Helmle & Corbett
     Henderson Gantz Architects
     Hendricks, Martha and Thomas
     Henry Holt and Company
     Henry L. Seymour Chair Manufactory
     Heresies Collective Inc
     Herman Miller, Inc.
     Herman Miller Inc.
     Hermann Reckendorf Publishing
     Herter Brothers
     Herts and Tallant
     Herts Brothers
     Herzog & de Meuron
     Het Binnenhuis
     Hewitt & Kenneday
     Hi-Red Center
     Hibbard & Platts
     Hill and Adamson
     Hines Grundstucksentwicklung GmbH
     HMG and Associates
     Hobart Maunfacturing Company
     Hobbs, Brockunier, and Company
     Hof-Atelier Elvira
     HOK
     Holabird & Roche
     Holabird & Root LLC
     Hollerbaum & Schmidt
     Holmes and Haines
     Honda Motor Company, Hamamatsu, Japan
     Honeyman, Keppie & Mackintosh
     Hood, Godley and Fouilhoux
     Hood and Howells
     Hoover Company
     Hoppin & Koen
     Houghton, Mifflin and Company
     Howells and Stokes
     Hubert, Pirsson and Company
     Huestis & Huestis
     Hughes Baldwin Architects
     Hukin & Heath
     Hurley-Mason Company
     Hvittrask
     I.M. Pei & Partners
     I.M. Singer & Co.
     I. Magnin & Company
     Ibsen Nelsen & Associates
     Icones Operum Misericordiae
     Identica Partnership
     IDEO-Steelcase
     IKEA
     Illinois Litho Co.
     Imanishi Residence Preservation Society
     Import-Gesellschaft GmbH
     Imprenta Payol
     Imprimerie de Bougeard
     Imprimerie Domnec
     Imprimerie F. Chardon
     Imprimerie Mariton
     Independent Group
     Information International, Inc.
     Inklink Firenz
     Innocenti & Webel
     INSTANT
     Institut géographique national (France)
     International Business Machines Corporation
     International Society for the Arts, Sciences, and Technology
     Inturist
     Iris Workshops
     Ishimoto Architectural & Engineering Firm, Inc.
     Isokon Furniture Company
     ISSCO Corporation
     Istituto Cooperazione Sanitaria, Italy
     --top--

J-L



     J. & L. Lobmeyr
     J. A. Straight and Company
     J. and J. G. Low Art Tile Works
     J.B. and J.M. Cornell
     J. Cook & Hammond Ltd.
     J.D. Leland & Co.
     J.E. Caldwell & Co
     J.H. Bufford & Sons
     J. Hoare and Company
     J. W. Fiske Iron Works
     J. Weiner Ltd.
     J. Winhart & Co.
     Jack Brogan, USA
     Jack Train Associates
     Jacob and Josef Kohn, Vienna (manufacturer)
     Jacob and Josef Kohn
     Jacobberger and Smith
     Jacqmar
     Jacqmar Ltd Fabrics
     James Couper & Sons
     James Dixon & Sons
     James Dixon and Sons
     James Marshall & Company
     James Powell & Sons
     James Stirling, Michael Wilford, and Associates
     Japan. Kunaicho
     Jardine, Hill & Murdock
     Jarvie Shop
     Jeffrey & Company
     Jena-Burgau Factory
     Jim Logan Architects
     Jingdezhen Workshops
     Jodi.org
     Joe Y. Wai Architect, Inc
     Johann Ltz Witwe Glass Factory
     John A. Colby and Sons
     John Broadwood and Sons Limited
     John Burgee Architects
     John Burgee Architects with Philip Johnson
     John G. Crace & Son
     John H. Bufford's Sons
     John Hardman & Co.
     John Portman & Associates
     John S. Bradstreet and Co.
     Johnson & Burgee
     Johnson, Philip Cortelyou
     Johnson, Riddle & Co. Ltd
     Johnson, Wallwork & Johnson
     Johnson/Burgee Architects
     Johnson and Mayer
     Johnson and van der Rohe
     Johnson and Wallwork
     John T. Vansant Manufacturing Company
     John W. Ayers Company
     John W. Tufts Company
     Joseph Meeks & Sons
     Joseph P. McHugh & Co.
     Josiah Wedgwood & Sons
     Jumelle Photographique
     K. K. Fachschule Haida
     K. M. Seifert & Co.
     Kalo Shop
     Kanner Architects
     Kano School
     Kegan Paul, Trench & Co.
     Kell Brothers, Lithographers
     Kelmscott Press
     Kelpra Studio Limited
     Kendall/Heaton Associates
     Kengo Kuma & Associates
     Kennedy Associates Architects
     Keswick School of Industrial Art
     Kieran Timberlake Associates
     Kilborn Whitney & Company
     Kilburn Brothers
     Kilian Brothers
     Kilpin Ltd.
     Kimbel and Cabus
     Knife River Corporation
     Knigliche Porzellan-Manufaktur in Berlin (Prussia)
     Knoll, Inc.
     Knoll International
     Knott Associates
     Knowles, Taylor and Knowles
     Ko?nigliche Porzellan-Manufaktur in Berlin (Prussia)
     Kobayashi & Associates, Inc.
     Koch & Bergfeld
     Kodak
     Koechlin and Nougier
     Kohn Pedersen Fox Associates
     Kohn Pederson Fox Associates
     Komrov Foundry
     Korq Inc.
     Korteknie Stuhlmacher Architecten
     Kroehler Manufacturing Co.
     Kuchel & Dresel
     Kume Sekkei Co., Ltd.
     Kunstanstalt, Lautz & Jsenbeck
     Kunstwebschule Scherrebek
     k_m.architektur
     L. & J.G. Stickley (manufacturer)
     L. & J.G. Stickley, Inc.
     L. and J.G. Stickley
     L. Well & Reinhardt
     Lahz Nimmo Architects
     La Indústria Llinera
     Lake Flato Architects
     La Maison Worth
     Lambert and Rawlings
     Lamoureux
     Lane County Planning Commission
     Lankton-Ziegele Terry & Associates
     Lanston Monotype Machine Company
     Lars Kinsarvik (furniture worker, 1846-1925)
     Latvijas makslinieku savieniba
     Laughlin China Company, West Virginia
     Lavers and Barraud
     Lawrence & Holford
     Lawrence, Holford, Allyn & Bean
     Lawrence, Holford, and Allyn
     Lawrence, Holford and Allyn
     Lawrence, Tucker and Wallman
     Lawrence and Holford
     Lawrence Livermore National Laboratory
     Lawson Time, Inc.
     Lawson Time Inc, Pasadena
     Leddy Maytum Stacy Architects
     Le Figaro
     Le Journal
     Leningrad Public Theater
     Lescot and Goujon
     Lettergieterij Amsterdam
     Libbey Glass Manufacturing Co.
     Liberty & Co.
     Lightolier
     Limbourg Brothers
     Linthorpe Art Pottery
     Little, Brown
     Living Museum
     Living Systems
     Lockerman Studio
     Loebl, Schlossman, Bennett and Dart
     Loebl, Schlossman and Bennett
     Lohan Associates
     London and Ryder
     London Evening News
     London Geographical Institute
     London Stereoscopic Company
     Lonsdale and Tyler (possilby by)
     Lonsdale and Tyler
     Lord & Schryver
     Lorenz Brothers
     Los Alamos National Laboratory
     Los Angeles Fine Arts Squad
     Louis Poulsen and Co., Copenhagen
     Lovell Johns Ltd.
     LucasFilm, Ltd.
     Lucasfilm Ltd.
     Luis Doménech y Montaner (architect, 1849-1923)
     Luo Brothers
     Lutes, Sanetel Architects
     Lutes and Amundsen
     LuzSolar
     lynx architecture
     --top--

M-O



     M. & H. Schrenkeisen
     M.E and O.H Collins
     M. L. Greenwood and Company
     M. Seeger
     M. Witmark and Sons
     Macintosh Corp.
     Macmillan Company
     MacNaughton & Raymond
     MAD Ltd.
     Maison Bonfils
     Maison Martine
     Maison Vever
     Maison Worth
     Maki and Associates
     Malik Verlag
     Mallory-Tillis, Inc.
     Mangin and McComb
     Manuel Ocaña Architecture and Thought Production Office
     Manufacture Francaise d'Armes st Cycles de Saint-Etienne
     Manufacture nationale de Se?vres
     Marblehead Pottery
     Margon & Holder
     Markham Pottery
     Mark Lind, Sun & Stone
     Marmol Radziner + Associates
     M Art Group
     Martin, Berry and Glassbrook
     Martin Brothers
     Mason, Edwin
     Masters of Analytical Art, School of Filonov
     Mathematical Applications Group, Inc.
     Maull & Polyblank
     Maurice Lachatre et Cie
     Mauro Munhoz Arquitectura
     Maury and Dodd
     Mauz & Pfeiffer
     Max Strang Architecture
     McBride Architecture PC
     McCaw and Martin
     McClelland & Jones
     McCorquodale & Co.
     McGranahan Partnership
     McInnis & Reed
     McKenzie, Voorhees & Gmelin
     McKim, Mead & White
     McKinley Architects
     McNaughton & Raymond
     Medici family
     Medusa Group
     Megatech (Firm)
     Meissen Porcelain Factory
     Memphis
     Mercer-Fraser Company
     Meriden Cut Glass Company
     Merriman Holt Architects
     Merrymount Press
     Messrs Swain
     Metropolitan District Railway
     Metropolitan Railway Company
     Mewes and Davis
     Michael Gold Federal Theatre Project
     Michael Wolgemut
     Michelle Kaufmann Designs
     Michigan State University
     MicroColor Incorporated
     Microtecture (Firm)
     Miliner-Allen & Simpson
     Miller & Pflueger
     Miller/Hull Partnership
     Mills & Shepherd
     Minden Construction Company
     Ministerstvo Sviazi SSSR
     Ministry of Culture of Lithuania
     Ministry of Education
     Minton Ceramic Factory (Minton & Co.)
     Minton Hollins
     Miró Rivera Architect
     Mitchell/Giurgola
     Mitsubishi Company
     Mizutani School
     Moon Mayoras Architects
     Moore, Lyndon, Turnbull, Whitaker
     Moore, Ruble and Yudell
     Moore, Ruble Yudell
     Moore Ruble Yudell Architects
     Morel & Hughes
     Morgan, Walls and Clements
     Morgan 92 Group
     Morin and Longwood
     Morphosis
     Morris & Co.
     Morris, Marshall, Faulkner & Co.
     Morris Aubry, Architects
     Morris H. Whitehouse & Associates
     Morse Brothers
     Mosfilm
     Moskontsert
     Moskow Architects
     Most Media
     Mount Washington Glass Company
     Mozzoni Family
     Mr Fish
     MTAA
     Murphy/Jahn
     Museum of Jurassic Technology
     Museum of Modern Art
     Naess and Murphy
     Nakashima Studios
     Naramore, Bain, Brady and Johanson
     National Aeronautics and Space Administration
     National Center for Appropriate Technology (U.S.)
     National Concrete Masonry Association
     National Fine Art Red Revolution Rebelling Communication Station
     National Geographic Society (U.S.). Cartographic Division
     National Printing and Engraving Co.
     Neal, Stratford & Kerr
     Nelson Enterprises
     New American Library
     New Analysis Group
     New Barbarianism (Xin yexing zhuyi)
     Newcomb Pottery
     New England Glass Company
     New Haven Clock Company
     New Jersey Institute of Technology. School of Architecture
     New Mark Group
     New Mexico Solar Energy Association
     New York Institute of Technology
     New York Times
     New York World-Telegram and Sun
     Niedecken-Walbridge Co.
     Nihon Sekkei, Inc.
     Nikken Sekkei Ltd.
     Nissan Jidosha Kabushiki Kaisha
     Niudong People's Commune Sparetime Art Group
     Norddeutscher Lloyd
     Noritake Company, Ltd.
     Norman Rosenfeld Architects LLC
     Northwestern Terra Cotta Company
     NOSC
     Nouvel, Lezenes, Soria
     Nov svet Glassworks
     NTT Facilities
     O. Troitzsch
     Oberoi Group
     Obra Architects
     Office for Metropolitan Architecture
     Office of Emergency Management
     Office of John Vinci
     Office of Mobile Design (OMD)
     Ohio State University. Dept. of Architecture
     Ohio State University
     Ohme, Herman and Ruth
     Oktoober
     Old Mission Kopper Kraft
     Olin Partnership
     Olive 1:1 Research and Development
     Olmstead Brothers
     Olmsted, Olmsted & Eliot
     Olson Sundberg Architects
     Olson Sundberg Kundig Allen Architects
     Oregon Dome, Inc.
     Orthodox monks of the Monastery of the Cross
     Osler
     Otis Lithograph Co.
     Ott and Brewer
     Ove Arup & Partners
     Overbeck Pottery
     Overland Partners
     Oxford University Press
     Oxo, England
     Ozark Pottery
     --top--

P-R



     P. Bovenschen
     P.C. Grosser Lithographic Printers
     P.T. Ainge Company
     Paine's Furniture Company
     Pairpoint Glass Works
     Palace Workshops
     Palmer and Hornbostle
     Palmer Copper Shop (manufacturer)
     Palmer Copper Shop
     Papageorge/Haymes, Ltd.
     Pape-Dawson Engineers, Inc.
     Paramount Pictures
     Paramount Pictures Corporation
     Parish Sankt Kunibert
     Parkinson and Parkinson
     Partington Advertising Company, Ltd.
     Patell & Batliwala
     Patkau Architects
     Patkau Archtiects
     Paul Merrick Architects
     Paul Revere Pottery of the Saturday Evening Girls' Club
     Peabody and Stearns
     Peigne-Delacourt
     Pennsylvania Railroad
     Perez and Associates
     Perkins & Will
     Perry Dean Rogers & Partners
     Peter A. Juley & Son
     Peter Hall Manufacturing Company (manufacturer)
     Peter Hall Manufacturing Company
     Peter Muller-Munk Associates
     Petterson Studio
     Pewabic Pottery
     Pezo von Ellrichshausen Architects
     Philip Johnson + Alan Ritchie Architects
     Philip Johnson, Ritchie & Fiore Architects
     Philips & Lee
     Phoenix Furniture Company
     Phoenix Iron Works
     Piano & Rogers Architects
     Pier-Luigi Ghianda
     Pilkington's Royal Lancastrian Pottery Company
     Pilkington Tile and Pottery Co.
     Pitkin & Brooks
     Platinum Fountain Pen, Inc.
     Plimoth Plantation
     Poligrafkombinat
     Poltronova
     Ponton & Gough
     Pool Society
     Port of Portland (Or.)
     Portola Institute
     Porzellanfabrik Weiden Gebr. Bauscher
     Potter Lawson Pawlowsky
     Preusse & Zittle
     Princeton Group
     Proctor & Gamble
     Proctor and Dennis
     Public Benefit Boot Company
     Pugh + Scarpa Architecture
     Pullman Palace Car Company
     Puppet Theater (Leningrad)
     Puppet Theater of Vilnius
     Purcell and Elmslie
     Purdue University
     Pyghtle Works
     R. & W. Wilson
     R.J. Horner and Company
     Rajiv Saini + Associates
     Ralph Lauren
     Randahl Shop
     Rand McNally and Company
     Rapp & Rapp
     Raster Technology GmbH
     Ratcliff Architects
     Rational Alternatives
     REA
     Redlands Pottery
     Red Wing Pottery
     Reed and Stem
     Reid Brothers
     Reinhard & Hormeister
     Reinhold Merkelbach
     Reklamfilm
     Renne furriers
     Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
     REPOHistory
     Revere Copper and Brass Company
     Rhead Pottery
     Rhinoceros Painting Society
     Richard Braun
     Richard Fitzgerald and Partners
     Richard Meier & Partners Architects LLP
     Richardson's of Stourbridge
     Ricordi (Firm)
     Riga Opera Theater
     Ringl + Pit
     Ripple Design
     Ritmeyer Archaeological Design
     Ro?rstrands porslinsfabriker
     Roberts Radio Co. Ltd.
     Robinson and Steinman
     Rockhill and Associates
     Rocky Mountain Institute
     Rookwood Pottery (manufacturer)
     Rookwood Pottery
     Rorimer-Brooks
     Roseville Pottery (manufacturer)
     Roseville Pottery
     Royal Copenhagen
     Royal Horticultural Society (Great Britain)
     Royal School of Art Needlework
     Roycrofters Furniture Workshop
     Roycroft Shop
     Royston Hanamoto Alley & Abey
     RTKL Associates
     Ruddiman Johnston & Co., Ltd.
     Rville & Gervais
     --top--

S-U



     S.I. Morris Associates
     Saatchi & Saatchi Advertising Worldwide
     Salov Workshop
     Sampson, Low, Marston & Company, Ltd.
     Samuel Brothers
     Samuel Goldwyn Company
     Sandia National Laboratories
     Sandwich Glass Company
     San Luis Obispo Sustainability Group Architects (SLOSG)
     Sanseisha Company
     Sanson & Farrand
     Sarony and Major
     Satt (Satélite Arquitectura S.L.)
     Savery & Co.
     Savonnerie Manufactory
     Scheidmayer Pianofortefabrik
     Schipporeit-Heinrich Associates
     Schmidt, Garden and Erikson
     Schmidt, Garden and Martin
     Schmidt and Garden
     Schmieg, Hungate, and Kotzian, Incorporated
     School of Cuzco
     School of Reims
     Schultze & Weaver
     Schumacher & Ettinger
     Schwartz & Gross
     Schwarz Architektur
     Scitex America Corporation
     Scott Tallon Walker
     Seamsters Local No. 500, Lawrence, Kansas
     Sears, Roebuck and Company
     Seddon, Sons and Shackleton
     Seely and Paget, Architects
     Seiko
     Seiler & Jehle Offset-Reproduktionene GmbH
     SERA Architects
     Shaanxi Fine Art Production Group
     Shaker Factory, New Lebanon, New York
     Shanghai Electric Motor Factory Revolution Committee Political Campaign Team
     Shanghai Fine Art Design Company
     Shanghai People's Publishing House Poster Production Group
     Sharp Corporation
     Sheldrick, Mears and C.W.
     Shepherd+Boyd USA
     Shepley, Rutan and Coolidge
     Shiseido? (Tokyo, Japan)
     Shope, Reno, Wharton Associates
     Shop of the Crafters
     Shreve, Lamb and Harmon
     Shreve and Company
     Shubin + Donaldson Architects
     Sichuan Fine Arts Institute sculptor group
     Simmons Architects
     Simpson, Hall, Miller & Co.
     Singer Manufacturing Company
     Single Speed Design
     Siot-Decauville
     Sisters of the Society of St. Margaret
     SITE, Inc.
     SKB 'Prometei'
     Skidegate Haida artists
     Skidmore, Owings & Merrill
     Skidmore, Owings & Merrill
     SKOK
     Slee+Co Architects Ltd
     Sloan & Robertson
     Smith's Tropical Paradise
     Smith, Hinchman & Grylls
     Smith, Nicholson and Co.
     Smith Brothers
     Smithmeyer & Pelz
     Society for the Advancement of the Literary Museum of the Lenin Public Library of the U.S.S.R.
     Society of Arts and Crafts (Boston, Mass.)
     Society of Blue and White Needlework
     Sogitec
     Soiuz khudozhnikov RSFSR
     Solar Room Company
     Solar Technology Corporation
     Southern Artists Salon
     Southern Breeze Timber Company
     South Family
     Southworth & Hawes
     Soviet Union. Ministerstvo kul'tury
     Splinter Design Communications
     SRG Partnership
     St. Martin of Tours scriptorium
     Stafford & Co. Ltd.
     Stahl-Arpke
     Standard Gas Equipment Company
     Standard Lithograph Co.
     Standidge & Co.
     Stanford's Digital Forma Urbis Romae Project
     Stantec Architecture
     Stanton, Boles, Maguire and Church
     Stanton, Boles, McGuire and Church
     Stanton and Jacobberger
     Staples & Charles
     Stastny & Burke: Architecture
     State Theater of the Working Youth
     Stearn & Sons
     Stefan Antoni Olmesdahl Truen Architects
     Steinblock Architekten Rau. Steinblock, Tietze, Tietze
     Steinicken & Lohr
     Stelling Architekt
     Steubenville Pottery Company
     Stewart Design Group
     Stiletto Studios
     Stone and Kimball
     Story and Company
     Strachan Group Architects
     Strobridge Lithography Company
     Students at the University of Virginia
     Students of Howard University
     Studio 65
     Studio Alhadeff Architects
     Studio Damilano
     Studio Enzo di Grazia
     Studio Gil Architects
     Studio Inklink
     Studio M.C.M.srl-ACSys
     Studio Pei-Zhu
     Studio Petrarca
     SUB
     Suffrage Atelier
     Sugarloaf Building Company, Inc.
     Sumitomo Company
     Sumiyoshi School
     Sunar Hauserman
     Sun Beam Gallery
     Sunbiosis
     Super Insulated Homes, Inc.
     SuperSet Software
     Susse fre?res
     Sutton & Whitney Architects
     Sutton, Whitney, Fritsch and Aandahl
     Sutton, Whitney and Aandahl
     SWA Group
     Swan Group
     Swanke Hayden Connell Architects
     Swid Powell
     Symons Corporation
     T.G. Hawkes & Co.
     T. R. Hamzah and Yeang
     Tait & Partners
     Taohuawu Nianhua Workshop
     Taplin-Perry-Scorsese
     Tatsuno and Kasai Architecture Office
     Tatsuno and Kataoka Architecture Office
     Tea Lautrec Litho
     Tecno, United Kingdom
     Temple family
     Tennessean
     Theodore L. De Vinne & Co.
     The Sage Group, Inc.
     Thomas Elsley and Company Limited
     Thomas Hacker and Associates Architects
     Thomas Hacker Architects, Inc.
     Thomas Knight of Bath
     Thomas Thomas and Son
     Thompson Vaivoda & Associates
     Three Step Studio
     Tiffany and Company
     Tiffany Glass & Decorating Company
     Tiffany Studios
     Tiger, Inc.
     Tilden-Thurber Company
     Time Inc.
     TMARK
     Top Value Television (TVTV)
     Tornaquinci (Tornabuoni family)
     Toyota Jido?sha Kabushiki Kaisha
     Travertino Romano
     Tribune Company
     Trowbridge & Livingston
     Turnbull & Asser
     Tusquets Diaz y Asociados
     Tuxedo Houses, Inc.
     Tuxedo Park Association
     Twentieth Century Fox
     TYIN tegnestue
     U.S. Department of Agriculture, Rural Electrification Administration
     U.S. News & World Report, Inc.
     UCLA Cultural VR Lab
     Ukrreklamfilm
     Ulay/Abramovic
     UN-Studio / Van Berkel & Bos
     Underground Electric Railways of London
     Underwood & Underwood
     Ungers Kiss Zwigard
     Union Porcelain Works
     United Artists
     United Crafts (manufacturer, 1898-1904)
     United Crafts
     United States. Air Force
     United States. Office of War Information
     United States. Works Progress Administration
     United States Navy
     Universal Pictures
     University City Pottery
     University of Chicago
     University of Leeds
     University of North Carolina
     unknown
     Unovis
     Unthank, Seder, and Poticha
     Up & Up
     Upcycle Living
     Upjohn Company
     Urbanus
     --top--

V-X



     Valéry Studio
     Vale Press
     Valery Gerlovin and Rimma Gerlovina
     Valie Export and Peter Weibel
     Val Saint-Lambert (Belgium)
     Van Briggle Pottery
     Van Brunt and Howe
     Vanity Fair Magazine
     Vassalletti family
     Venturi & Rauch
     Venturi and Rauch
     Venturi Scott Brown, and Associates
     Vereinigte Werksta?tten fu?r Kunst im Handwerk
     Vereinigte Werkstätten für Kunst im Handwerk
     Vereinigte Werksttten fr Kunst im Handwerk
     Viking Press
     Village Gate
     Village Press
     Vincennes Porcelain Manufactory
     Vinci-Kenny Architects
     Visual AIDS
     Vitra, Switzerland
     Vivendi Universal
     VNS Matrix
     Vogue Magazine
     Voigtlnder & Sohn
     Voorhees, Gmelin & Walker
     W. & D. Downey
     W. & F. Langenheim
     W.A.S. Benson & Co.
     W. E. Group
     W. Hagelberg
     W.J. Adams & Sons
     W. J. Morgan and Co.
     W.J. Morgan Company
     Wakefield Rattan Co.
     Wakefield Reed Chair Company
     Walker, McGough, Foltz, Lyerla
     Walker and Gillette
     Wallace and Watson Associates
     Walrath Pottery
     Wardle and Company
     Ware & Van Brunt
     Warner & Sons
     Warner, Sillett and Ramm
     Warner Bros. Pictures (1923-1967)
     Warner Brothers
     War Photograph and Exhibition Company
     Warren and Wetmore
     Wasco County Historical Society
     Watcombe Pottery Company
     Watcombe Terra-Cotta Clay Company
     Waterlow and Sons
     Way & Williams
     Wächtersbacher Steingutfabrik
     WBBJ
     Wedgwood & Bentley
     Weller, Brown and Mesmer
     Wenzel Till
     Werkstatt Eisenlöffel
     Werksttte fr Graphische Kunst, Stuttgart
     West Coast Lithograph Co.
     Weusi Artists Collective
     Wheeling Pottery Company
     Whidden and Lewis
     Whitefriars Glass Ltd.
     Whitehouse & Fouihoux
     Whitehouse & Fouilhoux
     Whitehouse, Stanton & Church
     White Studio (New York, N.Y.)
     Whiting Manufacturing Company
     Wieden & Kennedy
     Wiener Keramik
     Wiener Porzellanmanufaktur Josef Böck
     Wiener Werkstatte
     Wiener Werkstätte
     Wiener Werksttte
     Willamette Iron Works
     Willhelm Henger Shne
     William A. & S. Smee
     William Cooke & Sons
     William F. Ross & Company
     William Hutton & Sons Ltd.
     William McDonough + Partners
     William P. Bruder Architect
     Williams and Smith
     Williams and Williams
     William Thorowgood and Company
     Wilmsen, Endicott and Unthank
     Wilmsen-Endicott
     Winslow Brothers Company
     WOHA Architects
     Woods and Sharwoods
     Wooster Group
     Wooton Desk Manufacturing Company (manufacturer, 1874-1884)
     Workshop of the Hirschfeld Painter
     Works Project Administration
     Wright Investment Company
     Xiamen Dada
     Xiamen Dadaists
     Xyzyx Information Corporation
     --top--

Y-Z



     Yangjiabu Nianhua Workshop
     Yangliuqing Nianhua Workshop
     Yankiboy Play Clothes
     yes architecture
     Yes Men
     York and Sawyer
     York Production Services
     Yost Grube Hall
     Yukio Tsuboyama &Tsuboyama Office
     Zaha Hadid Limited
     Zantzinger & Borie
     Zeichnung K. Gärtner
     Zero Art Group
     Zero Dimension
     Zero Plus
     Zhongguo Meishubao
     Zimmer, Gunsul, Frasca Partnership
     Zimmer, Gunsul and Frasca
     Zimmer Gunsul Frasca Partnership
     Zomeworks

Last revision: 10/09/2011
Comments and questions
Digital Library Services, University of Oregon Libraries