UO Libraries
Digital Collections

Browse by Contributor - Northwest Folklife Digital Collection

0-9 | A-C | D-F | G-I | J-L | M-O | P-R | S-U | V-X | Y-Z

     

A-C



     Anderson, Marc F., 1901-
     Baird, Mildred
     Baker, Charles R., 1937-
     Baldwin Hotel
     Baltzor, Allen
     Baltzor, Frank
     Baugh, John C., 1909-
     Belesiokis, Nicoletta, 1936-
     Bernard Family
     Biggs, Louise
     Blagden, Henry
     Blagden, Sue
     Bobbitt's Machine and Supply Inc.
     Bodmer, Otto, 1905-
     Bork, Herbert C., 1921-
     Bowman Museum
     Bradshaw, D.D.
     Branin, Dennis
     Brockapp, Mildred, 1924-
     Brokaw, Margie, 1921-
     Busick, Andrew H.
     Clark Family
     Cochran, Lucy, 1906-
     Conley, Alma M., 1919-
     Conway, Jim
     Cooper, Craig M., 1896
     Cottengim, Mary J., 1898
     Coulter, Frank Evans, 1863-
     Critchlow, Roy, 1929-
     Crossroads Art Center
     Cummins, August, 1914-
     --top--

D-F



     Darnell, Billie J.
     Davis, Lon Jay, 1933-
     Dayville General Merchandise Store
     Dewitt Museum
     Drummond, Shirley Viola, 1905-
     Duckett, Armel L., 1894-
     Eiguren, Isabel, 1923-
     Ellingson, Hulda
     Ellsworth, Sarah S.
     Elmer, Carl, 1922-
     Endicott, Ellen, 1917-
     Enegren, Charles, 1863-
     Evans, James, 1893-
     Evans, Laura, 1908-
     Farrington, Merrill, 1937
     Fickle, Jackson
     Fisher, Hattie
     Forbes, Bertha M.
     Fretwell, Forest, 1940-
     Friswold Estate
     --top--

G-I



     Gawronski, Amelia, 1923-
     Geisler, John, 1904-
     Gianopoulis, Rose, 1907-
     Goldman, Bill F., 1925-
     Gregory, John J.
     Haas, Anastasia Lydia, 1913-
     Hahn, Frances, 1920-
     Hanley, Michael F. Jr. IV, 1941-
     Hanson, Barbara Gail, 1937-
     Hanson, Kenny, 1937-
     Harney County Museum
     Harsin, Arthur J., 1910-
     Haynes, Thomas B., 1905-
     Henner, Wilma, 1902-
     Hood Family
     Horsell, Louise B.
     Houser, Ray, 1908-
     Huffman, Jean
     Hughes, Mrs. Ray
     Humbert, George, 1901-
     Ingram, Suki, 1930-
     --top--

J-L



     Jensen, Marguerite, 1912-
     Johnson, Minnie Belle
     Johnson, Raymond C.
     Joseph Museum
     Kants, Nina
     Karassos, Anastasia, 1893-
     Kasubuchi, Ben, 1899-
     Kiesecker, Calvin, 1941-
     Kietto, Don
     Kimberling, Earl, 1911-
     Klamath Museum
     Koehler, Mary (nee Pusateri), 1922-
     Konks, Helga
     Kornik, John, 1916-
     Laharty, Harold & Millie
     Lake County Community Center
     Ledbetter Chainsaw Carving
     Lee, Ida
     Leneve, George
     Leong, Mary
     Leong, Wing
     Levy Family
     Lietzow, Harry F., 1893-
     Lincecum, Duncan C., 1912-
     Lincecum, Duncan C.
     Lindsey, Frank and Emma
     Litch Family
     Locke, Desi, 1908 -
     Locke, Georgia, 1896-
     Loomis, Claudia
     Loomis, Ormond H.
     --top--

M-O



     Masterson, Robert L., 1920-
     Maury, Lawrence Pike, 1846-1918
     McBride, Byron, 1916-
     McCoin, Hazel, 1899-
     McCrae, Margaret
     McFadden, Ethel, 1919
     McFetridge Family
     Miller, Clarence Chintafter, 1893-
     Miller, Dorman, 1945-
     Miller, H.A., 1924-
     Miller, John H.
     Miller, Taft
     Moore, Walt, 1942
     Morse, Elaine
     Neal, Jack, 1918-
     Nelson, Emma
     Normet, Erna-Pauline, 1908-
     O'Connor, Ellen, 1902-
     Oliver, Agnes McCormack
     Oliver Museum
     Osborne, Walt
     Osborne, Walter J., 1918-
     Oster, Lilburn E., 1904-
     Ouchida, Kiuda, 1880-
     Oveson, Anne, 1920-
     --top--

P-R



     Palmer, Thomas H., 1936-
     Parkey, Ruby, 1886
     Pedersen, Bente, 1941-
     Peterson, Erik, 1895-
     Phoutrides, Calliope, 1898-
     Preso, Shirley
     Prince, Heath
     Rangsith, Lang, 1914-
     Rangsith, Thongkam, 1924-
     Rhodes, William R., 1952-
     Ricker, Frank E., 1890-
     Rodda, James, 1945-
     Rosebrook, Rod, 1900-
     Rosenne, Victor, 1883-
     Roy, Captain Jesse L., 1830-
     Rupp, Albert, 1918-
     Rupp, Merlin, 1936-
     Rynearson, A.W.
     --top--

S-U



     Saller, Steven, 1911-
     Schminck Museum
     Severe, Duff L., 1925-
     Shalduha, Helena, 1918-
     Shephards Monuments
     Sly, Richard E., 1942-
     Smith, Marie, 1898-
     Smith, Martha
     Smith, Vinita R., 1917-
     Soot, Salme, 1905-
     Steen, J.
     Stenkamp, Dorothy
     Stenkamp, John George, 1888-1972
     Suing, Wilfred F., 1931-
     Sundbaum, Dagney, 1922-
     Sword, Reverend Victor Hugo, 1894-
     Taliriste, Meralda, 1926-
     Thomas, Jerry, W., 1942-
     Thompson, Ray
     Tidd, Ellis J., 1904-
     Tidd, Nellie, 1904-
     Trump, Lillie
     Urquiaga, Anne
     --top--

V-X



     Vaga, Zoja, 1919-
     Valade, Robert B., 1941-
     VanBlocklin, June
     Villo, Laida, 1914-
     Volmer, Andrea, 1947-
     Wallowa County Museum
     Weissenfels, Louie, 1889-
     Wicklund, Alfa & Pederson, Alfa
     Wiggins, Robert, 1923-
     Willett, Margaret
     Winkler, George, 1903-
     Witham, Harvey E. 1916-
     Wood, Loren, 1928-
     Wood, Zella, 1905-
     Woodhull, Marimon, 1910
     --top--

Y-Z



     Yamano, Alice, 1910-
     Zahm, James A., 1923-

Last revision: 10/09/2011
Comments and questions
Digital Library Services, University of Oregon Libraries